Vroom Magazine - MotoGP WorldSBK CEV Repsol
Session 1 Pos / Rider / Team / Fastest Laptime / Gap1 Julian SIMON BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.371 –2 Bradley SMITH BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM...

Session 1

Pos / Rider / Team / Fastest Laptime / Gap
1 Julian SIMON BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.371 –
2 Bradley SMITH BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.420 +0.049
3 Sandro CORTESE AJO INTERWETTEN 1:47.547 +0.176
4 Andrea IANNONE ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:47.550 +0.179
5 Takaaki NAKAGAMI ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:47.702 +0.331
6 Nicolas TEROL JACK & JONES TEAM 1:47.863 +0.492
7 Marc MARQUEZ RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORTS 1:47.969 +0.598
8 Stefan BRADL VIESSMANN KIEFER RACING 1:48.142 +0.771
9 Sergio GADEA BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:48.162 +0.791
10 Joan OLIVE SPANISH DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.527 +1.156
11 Pol ESPARGARO DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.578 +1.207
12 Jonas FOLGER ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:48.666 +1.295
13 Efren VAZQUEZ DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.766 +1.395
14 Esteve RABAT BLUSENS APRILIA 1:48.822 +1.451
15 Dominique AEGERTER AJO INTERWETTEN 1:49.001 +1.630
16 Scott REDDING BLUSENS APRILIA 1:49.011 +1.640
17 Simone CORSI JACK & JONES TEAM 1:49.152 +1.781
18 Randy KRUMMENACHER DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:49.274 +1.903
19 Johann ZARCO WTR SAN MARINO TEAM 1:49.279 +1.908
20 Danny WEBB DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:49.323 +1.952
21 Cameron BEAUBIER RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORT 1:49.434 +2.063
22 Lorenzo ZANETTI ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:50.019 +2.648
23 Lorenzo SAVADORI FONTANA RACING 1:50.728 +3.357
24 Lukas SEMBERA MATTEONI RACING 1:51.126 +3.755
25 Tomo KOYAMA LONCIN RACING 1:51.198 +3.827
26 Luca MARCONI CBC CORSE 1:51.231 +3.860
27 Luca VITALI CBC CORSE 1:51.597 +4.226
28 Michael RANSEDER HAOJUE TEAM 1:51.730 +4.359
29 Alexis MASBOU LONCIN RACING 1:51.808 +4.437
30 Jasper IWEMA RACING TEAM GERMANY 1:52.435 +5.064
31 Matthew HOYLE HAOJUE TEAM 1:53.048 +5.677

Session 2

Pos / Rider / Team / Fastest Laptime / Gap
1 Julian SIMON BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.318 –
2 Marc MARQUEZ RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORTS 1:48.037 +0.719
3 Sandro CORTESE AJO INTERWETTEN 1:48.039 +0.721
4 Pol ESPARGARO DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.077 +0.759
5 Sergio GADEA BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:48.457 +1.139
6 Nicolas TEROL JACK & JONES TEAM 1:48.459 +1.141
7 Randy KRUMMENACHER DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:48.474 +1.156
8 Scott REDDING BLUSENS APRILIA 1:48.498 +1.180
9 Danny WEBB DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:48.835 +1.517
10 Jonas FOLGER ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:49.110 +1.792
11 Simone CORSI JACK & JONES TEAM 1:49.200 +1.882
12 Joan OLIVE SPANISH DERBI RACING TEAM 1:49.349 +2.031
13 Johann ZARCO WTR SAN MARINO TEAM 1:49.601 +2.283
14 Lorenzo ZANETTI ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:49.728 +2.410
15 Dominique AEGERTER AJO INTERWETTEN 1:49.978 +2.660
16 Cameron BEAUBIER RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORT 1:50.023 +2.705
17 Esteve RABAT BLUSENS APRILIA 1:50.313 +2.995
18 Tomo KOYAMA LONCIN RACING 1:50.415 +3.097
19 Luca MARCONI CBC CORSE 1:51.155 +3.837
20 Alexis MASBOU LONCIN RACING 1:51.506 +4.188
21 Lukas SEMBERA MATTEONI RACING 1:51.782 +4.464
22 Luca VITALI CBC CORSE 1:52.462 +5.144
23 Jasper IWEMA RACING TEAM GERMANY 1:52.681 +5.363
24 Matthew HOYLE HAOJUE TEAM 1:53.362 +6.044