Australian Grand Prix, Phillip Island: 125cc Qualifying Results

 In News

Pos Rider Nation Team Motorcycle Time Lap Total Gap Top Speed
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 1’39.207 12 15 228.8
2 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Intact-Racing Team Germany APRILIA 1’39.558 16 19 0.351 0.351 231.5
3 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 1’39.610 16 20 0.403 0.052 231.3
4 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’39.702 9 18 0.495 0.092 231.5
5 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’39.963 18 20 0.756 0.261 231.4
6 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 1’40.272 8 18 1.065 0.309 228.4
7 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 1’40.292 11 18 1.085 0.020 225.2
8 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 1’40.301 5 20 1.094 0.009 233.9
9 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton Racing APRILIA 1’40.334 13 16 1.127 0.033 231.9
10 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP APRILIA 1’40.424 5 13 1.217 0.090 230.5
11 3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 1’40.506 19 20 1.299 0.082 228.9
12 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 1’40.672 17 17 1.465 0.166 224.0
13 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 1’40.705 17 19 1.498 0.033 226.7
14 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’40.984 10 20 1.777 0.279 228.6
15 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology KTM 1’41.018 16 17 1.811 0.034 221.8
16 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 1’41.066 20 21 1.859 0.048 227.3
17 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing APRILIA 1’41.325 19 19 2.118 0.259 227.6
18 21 Harry STAFFORD GBR Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 1’41.380 7 9 2.173 0.055 230.0
19 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 1’41.517 13 19 2.310 0.137 226.1
20 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 1’41.543 16 17 2.336 0.026 225.6
21 28 Josep RODRIGUEZ SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton Racing APRILIA 1’41.963 6 17 2.756 0.420 226.4
22 60 Manuel TATASCIORE ITA Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’42.084 5 5 2.877 0.121 235.6
23 50 Sturla FAGERHAUG NOR WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 1’42.172 5 19 2.965 0.088 226.0
24 30 Giulian PEDONE SWI Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’42.192 17 19 2.985 0.020 222.3
25 14 Brad BINDER RSA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 1’42.218 5 19 3.011 0.026 229.3
26 53 Jasper IWEMA NED Ongetta-Abbink Metaal APRILIA 1’42.304 7 19 3.097 0.086 228.2
27 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Airasia-Sic-Ajo DERBI 1’42.330 15 15 3.123 0.026 224.8
28 17 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’42.713 16 19 3.506 0.383 225.9
29 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology KTM 1’42.833 4 19 3.626 0.120 220.7
30 36 Joan PERELLO SPA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 1’44.312 11 17 5.105 1.479 217.6
31 40 Marco COLANDREA SWI WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 1’44.618 16 20 5.411 0.306 221.1
32 47 Nicky DILES AUS Aprilia RSW Racing APRILIA 1’45.176 18 19 5.969 0.558 211.6

Not qualified (Out 107%) 1’46.151
48 Alexander PHILLIS AUS Phillis QBE Racing APRILIA 1’46.200 8 11 6.993 1.024 210.8
45 Tom HATTON AUS Fastline GP Racing HONDA 1’47.583 7 16 8.376 1.383 213.3
* 46 Joshua HOOK AUS Hook Racing.com APRILIA
49 Avalon BIDDLE NZE Avalon Biddle Racing HONDA

Start typing and press Enter to search