Valencia Grand Prix: FP3 Results, 125cc

 In News

Pos Rider Nation Team Motorcycle Time Lap Total Gap Top Speed
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 1’42.297 17 18 218.8
2 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP APRILIA 1’42.611 17 17 0.314 0.314 222.8
3 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 1’42.695 16 16 0.398 0.084 218.7
4 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’42.731 17 17 0.434 0.036 223.7
5 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton APRILIA 1’43.235 17 17 0.938 0.504 217.4
6 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’43.289 16 16 0.992 0.054 222.4
7 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’43.547 16 18 1.250 0.258 219.4
8 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Intact-Racing Team Germany APRILIA 1’43.715 10 13 1.418 0.168 220.6
9 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 1’43.791 14 18 1.494 0.076 220.9
10 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 1’43.983 18 20 1.686 0.192 219.2
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 1’44.555 16 18 2.258 0.572 217.0
12 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 1’44.733 12 19 2.436 0.178 214.2
13 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing APRILIA 1’45.045 20 20 2.748 0.312 217.3
14 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 1’45.162 16 17 2.865 0.117 212.5
15 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 1’45.257 17 17 2.960 0.095 213.6
16 28 Josep RODRIGUEZ SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton APRILIA 1’45.321 14 17 3.024 0.064 222.2
17 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Airasia-Sic-Ajo DERBI 1’45.395 15 17 3.098 0.074 220.1
18 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 1’45.403 20 20 3.106 0.008 217.0
19 13 Juan Francisco GUEVAR SPA Team Murcia Pramac APRILIA 1’45.695 17 18 3.398 0.292 213.1
20 3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 1’45.782 17 17 3.485 0.087 217.3
21 21 Harry STAFFORD GBR Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 1’45.805 15 16 3.508 0.023 216.2
22 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology KTM 1’45.949 17 17 3.652 0.144 210.9
23 60 Manuel TATASCIORE ITA Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’46.155 16 16 3.858 0.206 210.7
24 50 Sturla FAGERHAUG NOR WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 1’46.312 17 17 4.015 0.157 215.9
25 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 1’46.375 16 17 4.078 0.063 212.0
26 30 Giulian PEDONE SWI Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’46.596 14 15 4.299 0.221 215.4
27 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology KTM 1’46.616 7 15 4.319 0.020 214.1
28 17 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Phonica Racing APRILIA 1’47.090 18 18 4.793 0.474 216.3
29 34 Daniel RUIZ SPA Larresport HONDA 1’47.263 16 17 4.966 0.173 206.6
30 56 Peter SEBESTYEN HUN Matteoni Racing APRILIA 1’47.573 14 14 5.276 0.310 209.3
31 71 John McPHEE GBR Racing Steps Foundation KRP APRILIA 1’48.068 8 10 5.771 0.495 215.4
32 14 Brad BINDER RSA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 1’48.271 18 18 5.974 0.203 214.2
33 40 Marco COLANDREA SWI WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 1’48.648 19 19 6.351 0.377 212.8
34 86 Kevin HANUS GER Team Hanusch HONDA 1’49.442 6 6 7.145 0.794 213.3

Not qualified (Out 107%) 1’49.457
53 Jasper IWEMA NED Ongetta-Abbink Metaal APRILIA 1’50.629 4 5 8.332 1.187 222.1
22 Emil PETERSEN DEN Nordgren Racing HONDA 1’53.172 19 19 10.875 2.543 205.2

Start typing and press Enter to search